Horse Riding Lessons

Find out about all our horse riding lessons

Horses For Sale

We have a comprehensive list of horses and ponies for sale

Latest News

For the latest goings on at Triley Fields Equestrian Centre

What's on

Get a run down of what’s next on the Trifec agenda

Photo Galleries

See the latest photo galleries from all at Trifec

ODE 27th August 2018 – Results

Class 1 – ODE

1st Finley Sheppard – Sully
2nd Sue Maine – Levi
3rd Lowan Mills – Fizz

Class 2 – ODE 2’3″

1st Ashleigh Hill – Butleight Tara
2nd Phillipa James – Tambrook Rude Boy
3rd Phoebe Sussman – Pierre
4th Mitchell Rees – Sunny Side Up
5th Kerry Hassle-Shaw – Whisper
6th Nicky Powell – Jet

Class 3 – ODE 2’9″

1st Jade Bennett – Lexy
2nd Ella Richardson – Wallace
3rd Bethan Chandler – Flexible Friend
4th Kirsty Tamilia – Rockstar Hayden
5th Amy Hadfield – Kasey
6th Kat Burton – Gospel Knight

Class 5 – Triley Walk & Trot 7

1st Erin Mitchell – Piper
2nd Lois Aurelius – Misty
3rd Julie Light – Spyda
4th Chloe Symmonds – Skippy
5th Emilia Tinch – Cara
6th Sophie Curr – Barry

Class 6 – BE 90 test 96 (2016)

1st Cara Bennett – Beetle
2nd Julie Light – Spyda
3rd Erin Mitchell – Piper
4th Jade Bennett – Bella
5th Loren Bowen – Mr Darcy
6th Annie Isaac – Olly

Class 8 – Pony Club Novice Dressage Test 2018

1st Ffion Priddle – Ricochet Zed 72% (Q)
2nd Ffion Priddle – Jemima 68% (Q)
3rd Charlotte Cole – Ballyadam Bambi 67% (Q)
4th Erin Mitchell – Pipers Boy 64% (Q)
5th Ellie Cole – Brookley Pearl 61%
6th Elizabeth Lane – Tiger Lilly XXII 58%
7th Saskia Murphy – Adfer Miss Reflexion 55%

Class 10 – Olen 1’9″ Show Jumping

1st Chloe Symmonds – Skippy

Class 11 – Open 2’3″ Show Jumping

1st Megan Bransom – Damson
2nd Christine Taylor – Bryn
3rd Rhian Williams – Buddy
4th Chloe Green – Eros
5th Claire Gilbertson – Molly
6th Ella Hinksman – Binny

Class 13 – Dengie Debut Show Jumping

1st Tamas Tancsik – Riff Raff (Q)
2nd Erin Mitchell – Piper (Q)
3rd Saskia Murphy – Lexi (Q)
4th Charly Cole – Bambi

Class 14 – Dengie Winter League Preliminary Round SJ

1st Ffion Priddle – Jemima (Q)
2nd Elizabeth Lane – Lilly (Q)
3rd Ellie Cole – Pearl
4th Saskia Murphy – Lexi
5th Ffion Priddle – Ricochet Zed
6th Charly Cole – Bambi

Class 16 – 2’3″ Hunter Trial

1st Cara Bennett – Beetle
2nd Rachel Ralph – Red

Class – 2’9″ Show Jumping

1st Tamas Tancsik – Riff Raff
2nd Sadie Mogg – Charlie

Comments are closed.