Horse Riding Lessons

Find out about all our horse riding lessons

Horses For Sale

We have a comprehensive list of horses and ponies for sale

Latest News

For the latest goings on at Triley Fields Equestrian Centre

What's on

Get a run down of what’s next on the Trifec agenda

Photo Galleries

See the latest photo galleries from all at Trifec

Combined Training Times – 15th July 2018

Class 8

Audrey Blackett – Boris Dr 9.00am ** cancelled **
Julie Nolan – Willow Dr 9.05am
Alison Bond – Cinders Dr 9.10am
Chloe Symmonds – Glads (Triley PC) Dr 9.15am
Alicia Curr – Maisy (Triley PC) Dr 9.20am
Sophie Curr – Barry Dr 9.25am
Julie Light – Spyda Dr 9.30am
Erin Mitchell – Piper (Triley PC) Dr 9.35am
Olivia Jones – Comet Dr 11.20am

10 Minute break a 11.25am

Class 9
Jo Tooze – Daisy Dr 9.40am
Sophie Curr – Barry Dr 9.45am
Nicky Powell – Jet Dr 9.50am
Alison Bond – Cinders Dr 9.55am
Amy Jones – Pheonix Dr 10.00am

Class 10

Jade Bennett – Bella Dr 10.05am
Lisa McKenzie-Crawford – Prince Dr 10.10am
Jo Tooze – Daisy Dr 10.15am
Loren Bowen – Lexy (Triley PC) Dr 10.20am

Class 11

Tamas Tancsik – Riff Raff (Triley PC) Dr 10.25am
Lisa McKenzie-Crawford – Prince Dr 10.30am

Class 1

Morgan Richardson – Liege Vivienne Westwood (Liege Manor PC) Dr 10.35am SJ 3.34pm
Charlotte Harvey – Coloured Billy (Liege Manor PC) Dr 10.40am SJ 3.36pm
Coco Williams – Liege Gwenna (Liege Manor PC) Dr 10.45am SJ 3.38pm
Emilia Walker – Eros (Liege Manor PC) Dr 10.50am SJ 3.40pm
Esme Morgan – Liege Smokey Joe (Liege Manor PC) Dr 10.55am SJ 3.42pm
Courtney Banks – Liege Supernatural (Liege Manor PC) Dr 11.00am SJ 3.44pm
Freya Price – Liege Blue Eye (Liege Manor PC) Dr 11.05am SJ 3.48pm
Loren Bowen – Loui (Triley PC) Dr 11.10am SJ 3.50pm
Avah Heath – Sully (Triley PC) Dr 11.15am SJ 3.52pm

Class 2

Zara Phillips – Blaze (Triley PC) Dr 11.35am SJ 3.56pm
Anneli Milsom – Martini (Triley PC) Dr 11.40am SJ 3.58pm
Amy Jones – Pheonix Dr 11.45am SJ 4.00pm
Catrin Smith – Willow (Liege Manor PC) Dr 11.50am SJ 4.02pm
Amy Cottage – Liege Crusader (Liege Manor PC) Dr 11.55am SJ 4.04pm
Charlotte Harvey – Coloured Billy (Liege Manor PC) Dr 12.00pm SJ 4.06pm
Esme Morgan – Liege Smokey Joe (Liege Manor PC) Dr 12.05pm SJ 4.08pm
Ellie Medcalf – Liege Mother Theresa (Liege Manor PC) Dr 12.10pm SJ 4.10pm
Emilia Walker – Eros (Liege Manor PC) Dr 12.15pm SJ 4.12pm
Jessica Dyer – Faith (Liege Manor PC) Dr 12.20pm SJ 4.14pm
Courtney Banks – Liege Supernatural (Liege Manor PC) Dr 12.25pm SJ 4.16pm
Freya Price – Liege Blue Eye (Liege Manor PC) Dr 12.30pm SJ 4.18pm
Coco Williams – Liege Gwenna (Liege Manor PC) Dr 12.35pm SJ 4.20pm
Morgan Richardson – Liege Vivienne Westwood (Liege Manor PC) Dr 12.40pm SJ 4.22pm
Anna Richardson – Liege Ghost Buster (Liege Manor PC) Dr 12.45pm SJ 4.24pm
Lowan Mills – Fizz (Triley PC) Dr 12.50pm SJ 4.26pm

Dressage Competition – 20 minute break

Class 3

Ellie Medcalf – Liege Mother Theresa (Liege Manor PC) Dr 1.15pm SJ 4.30pm
Rebecca Jones – Binny (Liege Manor PC) Dr 1.20pm SJ 4.32pm
Tamzin Alexander – Buddy Dr 1.25pm SJ 4.34pm
Catrin Smith – Willow (Liege Manor PC) Dr 1.30pm SJ 4.36pm
Nicky Powell – Jet Dr 1.35pm SJ 4.38pm
Sue Keane – Star Dr 1.40pm SJ 4.40pm
Jessica Dyer – Faith (Liege Manor PC) Dr 1.45pm SJ 4.42pm
Anna Richardson – Liege Ghost Buster (Liege Manor PC) Dr 1.50pm SJ 4.44pm
Amy Cottage – Liege Crusader (Liege Manor PC) Dr 1.55pm SJ 4.46pm

Class 4

Jasmine Nicholls – Blue Icicle (Liege Manor PC) Dr 2.00pm SJ 4.48pm
Loren Bowen – Eric (Triley PC) Dr 2.05pm SJ 4.50pm
Hayley Murphy – Gwynfaes Dr 2.10pm SJ 4.54pm
Ellie Lade – Silver (Triley PC) Dr 2.15pm SJ 4.56pm
Ange Williams – Birch Dr 2.20pm SJ 4.58pm
Kiera Lewis-Stanley – Diablo (Triley PC) Dr 2.25pm SJ 5.00pm
Catrin Smith – Willow (Liege Manor PC) Dr 2.30pm SJ 5.02pm

Class 5

Rebecca Murphy – Olly (Liege Manor PC) Dr 2.35pm SJ 5.04pm
Erin Mitchell – Piper (Triley PC) Dr 2.40pm SJ 5.06pm
Jasmine Nicholls – Blue Icicle (Liege Manor PC) Dr 2.45pm SJ 5.10pm
Cath Hughes – Liege Mr Brightside ( Liege Manor PC) Dr 2.50pm SJ 5.12pm

Class 6

Rebecca Murphy – Olly (Liege Manor PC) Dr 2.55pm SJ 5.14pm
Cath Hughes – Leige Mr Brightside (Liege Manor PC) Dr 3.00pm SJ 5.16pm

Class 7

Lizzie Lane – Lilly (Triley PC) Dr 3.05pm SJ 5.20pm
Saskia Murphy – Lexi (Triley PC) Dr 3.10pm SJ 5.22pm

Class 13

Bonnie Probert-Price – Grumeo (Crickhowell PC) SJ 5.26pm
Abi Purnell – Boo (Triley PC) SJ 5.28pm
Alicia Curr – Maisy (Triley PC) SJ 5.30pm
Abi Purnell – Skippy (Triley PC) SJ 5.32pm

Class 14

Amy Jones – Pheonix SJ 5.36pm
Lisa McKenzie-Crawford – Prince SJ 5.38pm
Bonnie Probert-Price – Grumeo (Crickhowell PC) SJ 5.40pm
Alicia Curr – Maisy (Triley PC) SJ 5.42pm
Abi Purnell – Skippy (Triley PC) SJ 5.44pm

Class 15

Liam Cooke – Frank (Triley PC) SJ 5.48pm
Lisa McKenzie-Crawford – Prince SJ 5.50pm
Tamas Tancsik – Riff Raff (Triley PC) SJ 5.52pm
Phoebe Meadmore – Domino (Monmouthshire PC) SJ 5.54pm

Class 16

Charly Cole – Bambi (Triley PC) SJ 5.58pm
Bonnie Probert-Price – Willy (Crickhowell PC) SJ 6.00pm
Justine Burns – Daly SJ 6.02pm
Liam Cooke – Frank (Triley PC) SJ 6.04pm
Emilia Schild – Charlie (Triley PC) SJ 6.06pm
Phoebe Meadmore – Domino (Monmouthshire PC) SJ 6.08pm

Class 17

Charly Cole – Bambi (Triley PC) SJ 6.12pm
Bonnie Probert-Price (Crickhowell PC) SJ 6.14pm
Justine Burns – Daly SJ 6.16pm
Emilia Schild – Charlie (Triley PC) SJ 6.18pm
Charly Cole – Alaska (Triley PC) SJ 6.20pm
Tamas Tancsik – Riff Raff (Triley PC) SJ 6.22pm

Class 18

Justine Burns – Daly SJ 6.26pm
Charly Cole – Alaska (Triley PC) SJ 6.28pm

The course walk will be at 3.30pm

Comments are closed.