Horse Riding Lessons

Find out about all our horse riding lessons

Horses For Sale

We have a comprehensive list of horses and ponies for sale

Latest News

For the latest goings on at Triley Fields Equestrian Centre

What's on

Get a run down of what’s next on the Trifec agenda

Photo Galleries

See the latest photo galleries from all at Trifec

Results for the Open Show 29th May 2018

Ring 1 – Ridden Classes

Class 1

1st 355 Molly Brymer – Princess
2nd 395 Chloe Gardener – Gwauniarll Katie
3rd 354 Tammy Wright – Ragsdoll
4th 396 Loren Bowen – Loui
5th 368 Katy Pearce – Yerbeston Copper
6th 364
7th 360 Isabelle Parslow – Sara

Class 2

1st 388 Ella Eynon
2nd 395 Taylor Palmer -Elcon Banna Check
3rd 355 Molly Brymer – Princess
4th 359 Chloe Gardener – Gwauniarll
5th 368 Katy Pearce – Yerbeston Copper
6th 360 Isabella Parslow – Sara
7th 365 A Dawson-

Class 3

1st 549 Ella Eynon

Class 4

1st 364
2nd 560 Olivia Hurst – Gems Bossy
3rd 562 Pippa Bowen – Ke Kee

Class 5

1st 366 Anna Tucker – Celtic Song
2nd 571 Angie Williams –
3rd 552 Alice Levinson – Nemo
4th 354 Tammy Wright – Ragsdoll

CHAMPION – 572 ELLA EYNON – SEAVIEW APRIL
RESERVE – 366 ANNA TUCKER – CELTIC SONG


Ring 2 – Ridden Classes

Class 9

1st 352 Bueno – Sam

Class 10

1st 375 Holly Preece – Dahaab
2nd Anita Cook – Jellaby Bala

Class 11

1st 366 Anna Tucker – Celtic Song
2nd 380 Colin Davies – HB
3rd 394 Nathan Whiles – Roger
4th 357 Chris Lucass – Key People
5th 319 Gemma Mason – Coed Newydd Caslett
6th 383 Macie Nicholas – Moeigwyn Molli

Class 12

1st 358 Justine Burns – Daly Boy
2nd 386 Tamas Tancsik – Rafael
3rd 376 Holly Preece – Spotty
4th 385 Natasha Byrne – Bonnie Lass
5th 561 Ella – Faith
6th 361 Lynne Davies –

Class 13

1st 568 Chloe Green – Faith
2nd 380 Colin Davies – HB
3rd 394 Nathan Whiles – Roger

Class 14

1st 358 Justine Burns – Daly Boy
2nd 390 Helen Merrett – Finnegan III
3rd 570 Rachel Walters – Chilli
4th 379 Gemma Mason – Coed Newydd Caslett
5th 385 Natasha Byrne – Bonnie Lass
6th 383 Macie Nicols – Moelgwyn Moth

Class 15

1st 390 Helen Merritt – Finnegan III
2nd 394 Nathan Whiles – Roger
3rd 387 Ffion Toye – Cassie

CHAMPION – 366 ANNA TUCKER – CELTIC SONG
RESERVE – 390 HELEN MERRITT – FINNEGAN III

Ring 2 – Ridden M & M

Class 16

1st 359 Taylor James Palmer – Elion Bannacheck
2nd 368 Katy Pierce – Yerbeston Copper
3rd 360 Isabella Parslow – Sara

Class 17

1st 572 Ella Eynon – Blackhill Odessy
2nd 587 Seren Lea Robertson – Annie

Class 18

1st 560 Olivia Hurst – Gems Bossy
2nd 550 Sophie Dawson – Jaincwm Valentino
3rd 379 Gemma Michelle Mason – Coed Newydd Noisette
4th 583 Lydia Williams – Cwmdista Lady Meg
5th 567 Anne Roberts – Tynrheol Lucinda
6th 562 Pippa Bowen – KeKee

CHAMPION – ELLA EYNON – ROBBIE
RESERVE – TAYLOR JAMES PALMER ELCON BANNACHECK

WINNER OF THE PHYLIS MORRIS MEMORIAL CUP – ELLA EYNON

Ring 2 – In Hand Classes

Class 19

1st 584 Sian Watkins – Trisorn Law Breaker
2nd 596 Rachel Howells – Squiggle
3rd 397 Jasmine Power – Romeo’s Red Warrior

Class 20

1st 589 Sue Stevens – Baby Blade
2nd 394 Nathan Whiles – Roger
3rd 595 Chloe Dyche – Marons Fascination

Class 21

397 Jamine Power – Romeo’s Red Warrior
363 Lindy Evans – Kenny
556 Alicia Curr – Ellie Mae

Class 22

589 Sue Stevens -Baby Blade
587 Seren Lea Robertson – Annie
594 Poppy Miles – Tyrcoed After Shock
595 Chloe Dyche – Marons Fascination
353 Gail Morris – Rhydewilliam Duke
363 Judy Evans – Kenny

Class 23

1st 600 David Gardener – Medrus John Joe
2nd 560 Olivia Hirst – Gems Bosy
3rd 550 Sophie Dawson – Jainawy Valentino
4th 201 Jeff Prosser – Walena George Alexander
5th 583 Lydia Williams – Meg
6th 384 Nathan Whiles – Roger

CHAMPION : 600 DAVID GARDENER – MELDRUS JOHN JOE
RESERVE : 589 SUE STEVENS – BABY BLADE

Ring 3 – Working Hunter

Class 23 WH

1st Hannah Laurent
2nd 572 Ella Eynon – Robbie
3rd 387 Ffion Toye – Cassie
4th 550 Sophie Dawson – Valentino
5th 562
6th 394

Class 24

1st 566 Sue Keane – Star
2nd 383 Maci Nicholas – Molli
3rd 562 Pippa Bowen – KeKee
4th 583 Lydia Williams – Meg

Class 25

1st 569
2nd 352 Sam Massey – Bueno
3rd 564
4th 357 Chris Lucas – Key People
5th 356 Loren Bowen – Frenchie

Class 26

1st 389
2nd 356
3rd 567
4th 599
5th 191

Class 27

1st 598
2nd 367
3rd 351
4th 573
5th 599

Class 28

1st 367
2nd 538
3rd 573
4th 358
5th 351

CHAMPION : 367 GEORGIA FAITH BASSETT
RESERVE : 598 LAUREN

Class 29 – 70cm

1st Stephanie Green – Jack
2nd Rebecca Murphy – Arlo’s Budy
3rd Keira Lewis-Stanley – Diablo
4th Jazz Nicolls – Blue Icicle
5th Katie Massey – Cocoal Mademoiselle
6th Evie Morgan – Spot

Class 30 – 75cm

1st Jazz Nichols – Blue Icicle
2nd Lydia Massy – Astronomical
3rd Kate Massy – Cocoa Madmoiselle
4th Jenny Cloud – Cara Rocky
5th Kiera Lewis-Stanley – Diablo
6th Charly Cole – Binnie

Class 31 – 80cm

1st Lydia Massy – Jester Minute
2nd Charly Cole – Binnie
3rd Claire Gilbertson – Molly
4th Sadie Mogg – Charlie
5th Tommy Tancsik – Rafael
6th Tanya Price – Lilly

Class 32 – 85cm

1st Charly Cole – Alaska
2nd Jade Bennett -Lexy
3rd Tanya Price- Lilly
4th Coral Ducroq – Benjamin Bunny
5th Dominika Ungvari – Pheonix
6th Lydia Massy – Jester Minute

Class 33 – 90cm

1st Charly Cole – Alaska
2nd Coral Ducroq – Benjamin Bunny
3rd Georgia Bassett – Castlebunny Rocket
4th Jade Bennett – Lexi
5th Tanya Price – Lilly

DROPS MEMORIAL CUP WINNER – CHARLY COLE – ALASKAN LUNA

Class 34 – Cross Poles

1st Lucy Evans – Tonto
2nd Ffion Toye – Cassie
3rd Megan Boulter – B with Attitude
4th Jackson Curr – Bailey
5th Rhian Harris – Sooty
6th Amber Hyde – Chaffinch

Class 35 – Small Uprights

1st Lucy Evans – Tonto
2nd Ffion Toye – Cassie
3rd Esme Morgan – Royal Colours
4th Rhian Harris – Sooty
5th Lauren Williams – Billy
6th Megan Butler – B with Attitude

Class 36 – Horse & Hound

1st Katie Massy/Lydia Massy & Duke

Class 37 – 60cm

1st Ffion Toye – Cassie
2nd Esme Morgan – Ellie
3rd Lucy Evans – Tonto
4th Lauren Williams – Billy
5th Alicia Curr – Blaze
6th Rhian Harris – Sooty

FRED DAVIES MEMORIAL CUP WINNER – FFION TOYE & CASSIE

SUPREME CHAMPION – ELLA EYNON – SEAVIEW APRIL
RESERVE – DAVID GARDNER – MEDRUS JOHN JOE

Ring 5 – Dog Show

CLASS 38

1st Codie & Elizabeth
2nd Simba & Tegan-Lea Roberts
3rd Buddy & Maria
4th BooBoo & Ellie
5th Dudley & Sarah
6th Ted & Fenton

Class 39

1st Harley & Kerry
2nd Darcy & Caz
3rd Lady & Lauryn
4th Tilly & Julia
5th Scout & Sian
6th Jess & Marie

Class 40

1st Darcy & Caz
2nd Grace & Lewis
3rd Red Bull & Ramzan
4th Leon & Ramzan
5th Rosie & Mrs Laing
6th Alfie & Bethan

Class 41

1st Ted & Marie
2nd Dolly & Marie
3rd Tilly & Julia
4th Simba & Tegan-Lea Roberts
5th Rico & Ramzan
6th Charlie & Cat

Class 42

1st Lady & Lacey
2nd Scoobie & Maisie
3rd BooBoo & Ellie
4th Nala & Seren
5th Charlie & Neive
6th Minnie & Ella

Class 43

1st Harvey & Bethan
2nd Rosie & Maisie
3rd Grace & Lewis
4th Dolly & Marie
5th Dudley & Sara
6th Gwen & Courtney

Class 44

1st Scout & Sian
2nd Tilly & Olivia
3rd Lady & Amy
4th Belle & Sarah
5th Dexter & Neive
6th Scoobie & Maisie

Class 45

1st Harley & Kayleigh
2nd Lady & Amy
3rd Nyla & Leon
4th Cody & Michelle
5th Tilly & Olivia
6th Gwen & Courtney

BEST IN SHOW – HARLEY & KAYLEIGH

Comments are closed.