Horse Riding Lessons

Find out about all our horse riding lessons

Horses For Sale

We have a comprehensive list of horses and ponies for sale

Latest News

For the latest goings on at Triley Fields Equestrian Centre

What's on

Get a run down of what’s next on the Trifec agenda

Photo Galleries

See the latest photo galleries from all at Trifec

Times for Combined Training – 28th July 2017

Pony Club Walk & Trot

Leanne Rees – Jasmine Dressage time 10.00am Class 7
Kate McDonald – Horse 1 Dressage time 10.06am Class
Ellie Morris – Jack (Triley) Dressage time 10.12am SJ time 10.30am Class 1
Kirsty Rees – Ginger dressage time 10.18am Class 7
Hannah Wood – Safiras Quest dressage time 10.24am Class 7
Olivia Ryder – Glads (Triley) dressag time 10.30am Class 7
Scarlett Wiltshire – Lulu (Triley) dressage time 10.36am Class 7
Zara Phillips – Jester (Triley) dressage time 10.42am Class 7
Kate McDonald – Horse 2 dresssage time 10.48am Class 7

Small Uprights

Ellie Morris – Jack (Triley) dressage time 11.00am SJ time 11.45am Class 2
Amy Kedward – Blarney Stone dressage time 11.06am Class
Lucy Jones – Boris dressage time 11.12am Class
Elinor North – Roxy dressage time 11.18am SJ time 11.50am Class 2
Keira Young – Fizz (Triley) dressage time 11.24am SJ time 11.55am Class 2

Kate McDonald – Horse 3 dressag time 11.36am Class 7

65cm Fences

Alice Kent – Jazz SJ time 12.30pm Class 11
Lucy Oliver – Storm SJ time 12.33pm Class 11
Tilly Wood – Silver (Triley) SJ time 12.36pm Class 11
Victoria Bond – Joey SJ time 12.39pm Class 11
Freddie Sullivan – Honey (Brecon) SJ time 12.41pm Class 11

75cm Fences

Harmony Faudon – Ella SJ time 1.00pm Class 12
Lucy Oliver – Storm SJ time 1.03pm Class 12
Tilly Wood – Silver (Triley) SJ time 1.06pm Class 12
Victoria Bond – Joey SJ time 1.09pm Class 12
Millie Arnup – Mr Fudge SJ time 1.12pm Class 12
Freddie Sullivan – Honey (Brecon) SJ time 1.15pm Class 11

Pony Club Intro Test 2007

Kyra Waters – Bee Dressage time 11.42am SJ time 1.18pm Class 4
Justine Burns – Daly Dressage time 11.48pm SJ time 1.21pm Class 4

Pony Club C Level Test + 85cm Fences

Kate McDonald – Horse 1 Dressage time 12.30pm Class 9
Saskia Murphy – Lexi (Triley) Dressage time 12.36pm SJ time 1.40pm Class 5
Jade Bennett – Lilly Dressage time 12.42pm SJ time 1.43pm Class 5

Debut 80/85cm Fences

Ellie Cole – Pearl (Triley) SJ time 2.00pm Class 13
Charly Cole – Pipers Boy (Triley) SJ time 2.05pm Class 13
Lizzie Lane – Charlie (Triley) SJ time 2.10pm Class 13
Harmony Faudon – Ella SJ time 2.15pm Class 13
Abi Catchpole – Lottie (Triley) SJ time 2.20pm Class 13
Saskia Murphy – Silver (Triley) SJ time 2.25pm Class 13

Pony Club Dengie Dressage

Charly Cole – Pipers Boy (Triley) Dressage time 1.00pm Class 10
Ellie Cole – Pearl(Triley) Dressage time 1.06pm Class 10
Abi Catchpole – Cinders (Triley) Dressage time 1.12pm Class 10
Lizzie Lane – Charlie (Triley) Dressage time 1.18pm Class 10

Charly Cole – Maisy (Triley) Dressage time 1.42pm Class 10

Dengie 85/90cm Fences

Charly Cole – Alaska (Triley) SJ time 2.45pm Class 14
Lizzie Lane – Charlie (Triley) SJ time 2.50pm Class 14
Abi Catchpole – Lottie (Triley) SJ time 2.55pm Class 14

Comments are closed.